#WednesdayWebcomic of the Week BOUNCE! by Chuck Collins

 This week I wanna spotlight BOUNCE, a fictionalized semi-biographically inspired webcomic by talented and hardworking cartoonist Chuck Collins. Chuck uses his hefty drawing arm to wrangle the tipsy  and entitled at a New York bar to pay the bills, then turns it into comedy gold...

"I'm sick wit this. I'm miserable. Living with this is difficult..." @MenaceTheDJ


"I need to find another place that's more livable.
Maybe another Planet.  I hope it's Digable..."

New Character art for @KingsCountyComics !CAUSALITY! by @SamaxAmen

Here's a character art piece I did for the fine folks at King's County Comics of their sidekick and future archvillain !Causality! (yeah, his name includes two exclamation points)...

"All you need is within you.The legacy continues. My spirit will not die. It's like the Force that's in the Ginyu"

Whaddup!   So thankful for good art and music to inspire me on my level-up mission.  Will to Power, the 2015 album by New Jersey emcee Venomous2000, has been lifting all boats around here lately. 

#WednesdayWebComic of the Week-- THE IMMORTAL NADIA GREENE by Jamal @_pryce14 Campbell

 Holy CRAP! Our friends at SuperheroesInColour dropped a tweet yesterday linking to this webcomic that blew my mind: The Immortal Nadia Greene by Jamal CampbellNadia... Nah.  I ain't even gonna tell you.  Peep...

"I love science fiction, hip-hop & sports. This project has all three in huge quantities." -@KharyRandolph

 We've been following Khary Randolph's career for a minute, and it looks like 2016 marks a serious level up year for this gifted comicbook artist.  Randolph is co-creating and drawing an ongoing Marvel series MOSAIC, a spinoff of Uncanny Inhumans, that's dropping this fall.

This Post Brought to you by


Walking Dead TV Series 3 Michonne Action Figure

from: Things From Another World
Zero Killer TPB

This post brought to you by

This post brought to you by
Support GhettoManga + Save on Books = WIN

was that it? find it here